USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation Nassau Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation

Book Your Stay
2026-08-02
2026-08-03

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

77

Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation

 Wi-Fi
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Private beach

Beach access

 Fitness/Gym

Fitness centre

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Featuring a private pool, Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation is located in a beach part of Nassau, 4.9 km from Predator Lagoon.

The expansive beach Atlantis Paradise Island Bahamas Resort can be found 10 minutes' drive from the 7-bedroom holiday home and the hilltop Fort Fincastle is about 15 minutes away by car. Guests can enjoy proximity to the seven-acre Atlantis Casino, which is 4.8 km away. Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation provides easy access to natural wonders such as the Versailles Gardens and French Cloister (3.8 km) and Paradise Island (4.2 km).

There is also a fully-fitted kitchen with coffee and tea makers, a fridge, and an oven on the premises.


Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Safe deposit box
  • No pets allowed
  • Security
  • Private beach
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • Dryer

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Fitness centre

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Board games

Important notice

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00

Frequently asked questions

  • Where can we park our vehicle in Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation?

    Guests of Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation can park their vehicle at free private parking.
  • What time can we check in and check out at Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation?

    Guests are expected to arrive to Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation for check-in around 16:00 and check out not later than 10:00.
  • Which payment methods does Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation support?

    Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation will accept such payment methods as Visa, American Express, and Discover.
  • Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?

    A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home.
  • What notable attractions should we see while staying at Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation?

    Some of the top landmarks to visit in Nassau include Predator Lagoon and the ocean-themed Atlantis Paradise Island Bahamas Resort, which are situated 4.9 and 5 km from Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation respectively. Additionally, Pirates of Nassau Museum (7 km) is also recommended for a visit.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-02
2026-08-03

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Villa Mar Y Sol, Nassau - Sea And Sun Vacation, Bahamas

252 Eastern Road, Nassau, Bahamas

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteles-en-islas-del-caribe.com

All rights reserved